Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Madison High School

Madison High School
3:30 pm | Grantwood Golf Course @ Grantwood Golf Course

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at West Geauga High School

West Geauga Local Schools
3:30 pm | Fowlers Mill Golf Course @ Fowlers Mill Golf Course

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:00 pm | Beachwood Tennis Courts – V @ Beachwood Tennis Courts

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Shaker Heights Middle/High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
4:30 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Cleveland Heights High School

Cleveland Heights High School
4:00 pm | Grantwood Golf Course @ Grantwood Golf Course

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf vs. West Geauga High School

West Geauga Local Schools
4:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Kenston High School – Varsity A
4:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Kenston High School

Kenston High School
4:00 pm | Bomber Stadium @ Kenston High School

Sep
10

Girls JV Volleyball A at Braden Junior High/Edgewood High School

Braden Junior High/Edgewood High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Edgewood High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Braden Junior High/Edgewood High School

Braden Junior High/Edgewood High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Edgewood High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
7:00 pm | Quesinberry Gym(HS) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Perry High School

Perry Local Schools
3:30 pm | Highland Golf Course @ Highland Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf at Perry High School

Perry Local Schools
4:00 pm | Madison Country Club @ Madison Country Club

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Golf at Perry High School

Perry Local Schools
4:00 pm | Madison Country Club @ Madison Country Club

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Solon High School/Middle School
3:20 pm | Grantwood Golf Course @ Grantwood Golf Course

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf at

Chagrin Falls Schools
3:45 pm | Tanglewood Golf Course @ Tanglewood Golf Course

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Geneva High School

Geneva Middle/Senior High School
4:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball B at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:30 pm | South Gym – Beachwood High School @ Beachwood High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Geneva Middle/Senior High School
4:30 pm | MAIN GYM @ Geneva High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Laurel School – Varsity A
4:30 pm | Field #3 (LAX/FH) @ Laurel School – Butler Campus

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
4:30 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
12

Girls JV Volleyball A at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
5:30 pm | South Gym – Beachwood High School @ Beachwood High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
6:30 pm | South Gym – Beachwood High School @ Beachwood High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
7:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
13

Varsity Football vs. Wickliffe City Schools

Wickliffe City Schools
7:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at University School-Hunting Valley

University School-Hunting Valley
2:00 pm | Chilcote Field Varsity Soccer @ University School-Hunting Valley

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Chardon High School

Chardon High School
3:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School