Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18


Aug
12

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Independence High School, Independence High School

Independence High School
8:00 am | Highland Golf Course @ Highland Golf Course

Aug
12

Boys Varsity Golf at

Perry Local Schools
9:00 am | Little Mountain Country Club @ Little Mountain Country Club

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Willoughby South High School

Conneaut High School/Conneaut Middle School
12:00 pm | Grantwood Golf Course

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Independence High School, Independence High School

Independence High School
12:00 pm | Grantwood Golf Course @ Grantwood Golf Course

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:15 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:15 pm | Field 2 JV Soccer @ University School-Hunting Valley

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Golf at Eastlake North High School

North High School-Eastlake
11:45 am | Lost Nation Golf Course @ Lost Nation Golf Course

Aug
14

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Kirtland Local Schools
3:30 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
14

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. West Geauga High School

West Geauga Local Schools
4:00 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Tennis at West Geauga High School

West Geauga Local Schools
4:00 pm | HS Aux Gym @ West Geauga High School

Aug
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
5:00 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School – 3

Theodore Roosevelt High School – 3
7:00 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Chagrin Falls Schools
12:00 pm | Tanglewood Golf Course @ Tanglewood Golf Course

Aug
15

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Beachwood High School

Beachwood
3:00 pm | Highland Golf Course @ Highland Golf Course

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Shaker Heights High School

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
4:00 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Golf at Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
4:00 pm | Red Tail @ Red Tail Golf Club

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
6:00 pm | Quesinberry Gym(HS) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball A at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
6:00 pm | Middle School Gym @ Chagrin Falls Middle School

Aug
15

Girls Freshman Volleyball B at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
6:00 pm | Middle School Gym @ Chagrin Falls Middle School

Aug
16

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
5:00 pm | South Gym – Beachwood High School @ Beachwood High School

Aug
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer A vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
5:00 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
7:00 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Aug
16

Girls Varsity Soccer at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
7:00 pm | South Gym – Beachwood High School @ Beachwood High School