Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:15 pm | B1 @ Orange High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:15 pm | Softball Field #1 @ Laurel School – Butler Campus

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at West Geauga Local Schools

West Geauga Local Schools
4:30 pm | HS Main Gym @ West Geauga High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball at Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
4:30 pm | Red Gym @ Hawken Upper School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball at West Geauga Local Schools

West Geauga Local Schools
4:30 pm | HS Main Gym @ West Geauga High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Beaumont School

Beaumont School
5:30 pm | B1 @ Orange High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. West Geauga Local Schools

West Geauga Local Schools
4:30 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Western Reserve Academy, West Geauga High School

Western Reserve Academy
4:30 pm | B9 @ Orange High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at Western Reserve Academy, West Geauga High School

Western Reserve Academy
4:30 pm | B9 @ Orange High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. West Geauga Local Schools

West Geauga Local Schools
4:30 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
5:00 pm | B1 @ Orange High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball at Laurel School – Squad 1

Laurel School – Squad 1
5:00 pm | Softball Field #1 @ Laurel School – Butler Campus

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:00 pm | B1 @ Orange High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:00 pm | Beachwood Tennis Courts – V @ Beachwood Tennis Courts

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball at Tbd

TBD
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ University School-Hunting Valley

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball vs. West Geauga Local Schools

West Geauga Local Schools
4:30 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:30 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:30 pm | Varsity Gym @ Orange High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
5:30 pm | B1 @ Orange High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Canfield High School

Canfield High School
6:00 pm | B1 @ Orange High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Track & Field at Mayfield High School, Eastlake North High School, West Geauga High School

Mayfield High School
4:30 pm | Wildcat Stadium @ Mayfield High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Warrensville Heights High School

Warrensville Heights High School
11:00 am | Warrensville Heights Middle School

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Chardon High School

Chardon High School
12:00 pm | Munson Township Park @ Munson Township Park

May
04

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Central Catholic High School – Canton

Central Catholic High School – Canton
1:00 pm | B1 @ Orange High School